iconkv1akhnoor@gmail.com icon01924-252810 icon01924-253250
Kv Logo   KV No1
Committees 2019-20

 

Committees 2019-20

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, NO. 1 AKHNOOR

  The following committees have been formed for the yea2019-20 for smooth functioning of thVidyalaya. Every committee In-charges are responsible for preparation of Annual/YeaPlan of all activitieohis/her department and submits the same to Principaon or befor15TH April, 2018 without fail.

 

 

S.NO

 

 

NAMOF COMMITTEE

 

NAMOF I/C & MEMBERS

 

DUTIES

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Flag Hosting and Retreating Ceremony

 

 

Mr. Haneef Khan(I/C)

Sports Instructor

Ms. Veena Sharma (HM)

Ms. Rajni

· To ensure raisinof National Flag evermorning and its lowerinbefore sunset iour KV.

· Tposition thflapost at prominenplace.

·Tfollow DOand Donts to honoour National Flag.

· To ensure compliance othFlag Code.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

Academic and

Administrative support

Sh S P Sharma (Academic Advisor)

Sh.Gurjinder Singh

Mr. Ravindra Nath Singh Chauhan

Sh. Dutt Ram

Mrs. Veena Sharma (HM)

Mrs. Sweta Bhardwaj

 Necessary correspondence to KVSRO/HQ etc. as per the direction oPrincipal.

 Interacting with teacherandirecting thmonthly academic duties. It is thsole responsibilitoAcademic co-ordinater to check the academic activities of teachers. He will preparplan anschedule for Notebook(C/w & H/w) checking.

 Arranging PTMs, maintaining the records like suggestions or complains made by the parents regarding academics

 Preparing academic calendar department wise fo2019-20

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

ICT, KVShaala Darpan

Mr. Vishal Gupta (I/C)

 

Mrs. Meenu Ghai

Ms. Shivangi Sapra

Mrs. Sweta Bhardwaj

 

ComputerInst-1

 

All Class teachers and Co class teachers

 

 

·          Tmonitor activities of kv shaala darpan

·          Tmake entron kv shaala darpan web portal.

·          Tsend report to parents anstake Holders.

·          Tfolloup all work related to kv shaala darpan

 

 

 

 

 

UBI fees collection

Mr. Vishal Gupta (I/C)

Ms. Meenu Ghai

Ms. Pooja Rani

ComputerInst-1

All Class teachers and Co class teachers

 

 

·          Tmonitor activities of Ubfees collection.

·          Tsend report to parents anstake Holders.

·          Tfolloup all work related to Ubfees collection.

 

 

Website Development Committee

  Mr. Vishal Gupta  (I/C)

Mr. Haneef Khan

Ms. Meenu Ghai

Ms. Pooja

Mr. Suresh Sharma

 

·          Tmonitor the update of website on regular basis

·          Uploading latest information on the website

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Admission Committee

Mr.Haneef Khan (I/C)

Mrs. Veena Sharma

Mrs. Sunita   (liB)

Ms. Sonika

Mrs. Sweta Bhardwaj

Responsibilities of Core Committee

     · Admission to all classes throughoutincluding RTE as per KVS norms.

     · Planning Conducting of Admission Test for class IX.

·         Monthly revieMeetings oadmissions done. This work has to continue till November 30.

·Maintenance oRegister odata required fosubmission to KVS (HQ).

· ResponsibilitoCore team is to coordinate andirect the supporting staff for a smooth execution of the work

· Evermonth Enrolmenof the Vidyalayhas to be collected and Checked bthdepartmenansubmit the same to thPrincipal–This has to bdone a day prior to last workindaof thmonth.

·Evermonth vacancof each class & section-wisdetails are to be recorded in the admission register ansubmit to Principal

·This has to bdone a day prior to last workindaothe month.

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

Purchase Committee


Mr. S.P.Sharma (I/C)

Mrs. Veena Sharma (HM)

Mr. Gurjinder

Mr. Vishal Gupta

Mrs. Meenu Ghai

Ms. Monika

Ms. Shivangi

 

· To estimate the requirements in thbeginninof the academic year.

·Tprocure the required itemfollowing thpurchase procedure

· To conduct market surveand collect quotation from local market.

·To take itempurchased ito stock.

Another related work.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Discipline committee

Mr. S.P. Sharma (I/C)

Ms. Veena Sharma (HM)

Mr. Ravindra Nath Singh Chauhan

Mr. Haneef khan 

Ms. Sunita (Lib.)

Mr. Gurjinder

Ms. Sweta Bhardwaj

Sports Instructor

All class teachers

·Checking of student’s uniform, latecomers, students missing assembly.

·Checking of student’s behavior in and outside the class.

·Monitoring the movement of students in lines during arrival, departure and to ensure safe passage to students.

·Checking of students entry and exit inline from outside and inside school gates before morning assembly and after school hours.(Class teacher also assist)

·Conducting Discipline proceedings and submitting are on such inquiries conducted and outcome of the inquiry along with recommendation.

·A monthly report on discipline proceedings & steps taken up and observations made have to be submitted to Principal.

·Checking the Movement of students in corridor without out-passes and recording the same to intimate Principal.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Safety and security  and Standard Operating Procedure

(SOP)

 

Mr. S.P Sharma(I/C)

Ms. Veena Sharma (HM)

Mr. Haneef Khan

Mr. Gurjinder

Ms. Janki

 

All staff members

·To read the SOP carefully and bring it to the notice of all the staff and the teachers of the School.

·Develop comprehensive action plan to implement the guidelines.

·Allocate specific roles to different personnel and teachers as per the SOP and brief the staff about the action to be taken in case of emergency.

·Take preventive measures as given in the guidelines in consultation with the local police.

·Keep the security personnel of the school on the alert.

·Communicate clear guidelines to parents about what they should and should not do in case of any news of such incidents.

·Conduct advance reconnaissance of the school with the help of the local police.

·Arranging mock drills for students, teachers and staff.

·Students should be made aware of preventive measures

·Plan Duty Chart Before /After School hours for Every Month

·To ensure  student should cross the road and reach the pick/drop area in primary wing

·Comprising of committee including Teachers, parents and Students.

         ·Scheduling of Mock drill & awareness program to be organized of students and teachers twice a year.

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

Furniture

 

Mr. Gurjinder Singh (I/C)

Mr. Dutt Ram

Ms. Sweta Bhardwaj

Ms. Monika

 

Preparing the list of articles for condemnation for 2018–19 in the new format and keep ready for Physical Verification

 

Maintenance of furniture register & Inventories in each class, lab, departments, library, office etc.

 Preparation of list of repairable and broken furniture.

Submission of requirements of shortage making inventory and monitoring.

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Repair and Maintenance committee

Ms. Meenu Ghai

Sh. Rajesh Kamal

Ms. Savita

Sh. Tara Chand

 

 

 

·Checking the crackithwall, tree/plants growth in the roof anside walls othe Vidyalaya.

· Monitoring and recording of civil work / repair work under taken.

· Preparing the estimates ansubmitting request foprocurement omaterials. Stock entrothmaterial purchased anproper usagof material purchased and recorof thsamin thstock register.

·Certifyinthproper usagomaterial at appropriate and required places.

·Informing Principal the areas oimmediate attention

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Examination internal

 

 Sh. S P  Sharma  I/C

Mr. Rajesh Kamal

 Ms. Meenu Ghai

 TGT English 

Ms. Kriti Attri (I/C Primary)

Ms. Shivangi Sapra

 

Responsibilitieof Core Committee

· Raising thindenfothpapers another important requirement

·Planning & conducting oPT/HY/SEE exam as per schedule.

·Listing out absentees anPlanning & conducting Re-tests

·To   prepare the result analysiof internal exams and maintaining the record in an appropriate manner.

 

Distributioof Report cards to clasTeachers.

·Distributioothsplit usyllabusupplied bR.O to teachers anstudents.

·ResponsibilitoCore team is to coordinate andirect the

Supporting staffor a smooth execution othwork.

 

 

·         It is mandatory foall the question paper Setters to provide the question paper both isoft and hard copies duly computerized, without which Exam Department shall noaccept the papers anything handwritten.

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

CBSE (X/XII) and Any External Examinations

Sh. Gurjinder (I/C)

Mr. Vishal Gupta

Sh. Dutt Ram

Mr. Haneef Khan

 

·         All work related to CBSE and any other assignment given from time to time.

·         Students registration

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

Medical Room And First Aid

& HealtCheckup

 

 

Ms. Sunita Librarian (I/C)

Mr. Gurjinder

Mrs. Veena Sharma

Mrs. Sweta Bhardwaj

·Planning a calendar of activities othdepartmensucaon whicdates Medical checkup has to be carried out.

·Planninwitdoctofor a medical checkufor children twice a year. Collectioomedical Certificate from class teachers.

·Keep firsaid item readilavailable in staffroomsports rooanprincipal room. After thmedical checkupgettinthe cards bound ankept as a record.

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

Time Table

Mrs. Ritu Sharma (I/C)

Mrs. Meenu Ghai

Mr. Gurjinder Singh

Mrs. Veena Sharma

Ms. Monika (Primary I/C)

Ms. Kriti Attri

 

· Preparatioof class & teacherTimTable as per KVS norms.

·First period arrangemenhatbe announced imorning assembly itself.

·Deputing staff members during break to avoid any untoward incident

·Preparatioospecial TimTable foBoard classes, Remedial classes, classes foslolearners, anZerperiod.

·Monitoring obell timing.

·DistributiooRegisters to all the class monitors to note everyday’s activitperiod-wise.

·Collectinthe registers ansubmittinthsame to Principal fohis supervision.

·Randochecking for teachers attending the classeduring their arrangement.

·To ensure no teacher who is absent is lefwithout arrangement.

·1st period time table should be announced by teacher in chargdurinmorninAssembly itself.

·Responsibilities oSupportinstaff

·Showinthe arrangemensheet to teacher anobtaining thsignature.

·    Displaying the arrangemensheet in prominenplaces of the Vidyalaya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  CCA  Coordinator

And       CCA        material Purchase and

Important Days celebration committee

A-Secondary Section

 

Mr. Ravindra Nath Singh Chauhan -I/C

Mr. Dutt Ram

Ms.Sonika 

Sports Instructor

Ms. Sweta Bhardwaj

Ms. Rajni

 

· PreparatiooCalendar of activitiefo2018-19. Preparatioof Days to bobserved and celebrated in thyear 2018-19Housdistribution activity. Selection and celebratioof School Captains and Vice Captainunder students council.

·Planningpreparation anCelebratioof Annual Day

·Duty allotmenanmonitoring of assemblprogram.

·Checkinof the information othdisplaboard in corridor and classrooms.

·Themselectiofor evermonth and carryinouthe suggested activities.

·Maintaininthe record of achievements of thstudents ohouse anmaintaining transparency in the result process.

·Important announcementithe assemblyplanning & preparing students fovarious activities. For this, thCCA I/c odeputy has to meePrincipal to note thnexday’announcements.

Important dates   shall be  collected  and  be celebrated appropriately.

·The committee can even suggest Principal for the purpose

 

 

 

 

15

CS-54 andCS-11

FeesRecord, income tax and form 16

(Pay billchecking/verification)

TA/DA, Medical,CEA& LTCbillsettlement committee

 

Mr. Rajesh Kamal (I/C)

Mrs. Janki

Mrs. Meenu Ghai

Sh. Suresh Sharma

·The committee will maintain a register and record month-wise Submission obills.

·The committee will maintain a record month-wissettlemenof bills in thsame register.

·Maintenance oCS-54 anCS-11& its verificatioevery month.

·Checking/verification of salary, arrears/DA arrears or supplementary bill

·Checking/verification of income tax and form 16

·The committee is responsiblfosubmittinevermontthe statementoCS–54 anCS–11The committee is responsible fopreparing ansubmitting CS-54 anCS -11

· The committee will coordinatwitoffice anCwhis looking after the Vidyalayincome tawork and ensure submissioof all thdocuments.

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

    Teaching Aids & A.V Aids

Ms. Sonika (I/C)

Mr. Vishal Gupta

Ms. Sweta Bhardwaj

    

 

     ·ProcuremenoAudio Visual and teaching aids.   Upkeep of audio visuals and teaching aids.

 

     ·Lisof Audio Visual and teaching aidused bthe teachers.

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

Educational Excursio(Planning year calendar & Plan of action)

 

 

 

 

Mr. Haneef Khan (I/C)

Mr. S.P. Sharma

Ms. Ritu Sharma

Ms. Savita

·Planning of educational tour fodifferent classes aper schedule givebthe KVS.

· Decidinthplaces to visit througformal discussionwith principal ansubmit a report through the register meanfor the purposof excursions to children.

·Takinstudents to local places of educational and tourisinterest.

·Planninsafetmeasures, communicatinparents through DO Letters, charting thbuses, contactinthvisitinplaces, taking permissions etc., are the responsibilitieothe committee ansubmitting a final report fomodificationannecessary approval.

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

Photography, Press and Bouquet presentations

Ms. Ritu Sharma (I/C)

Ms. Meenu Ghai

Ms. Sonika

Ms. Rajni

· Arrangemenophotographer foimportanfunctions.

 

·Displaophotographodisplaboards alonwith proper headings. Maintaininthe albuof thVidyalaya Year-wise.

· During thinspectionAlbums have to bpresented to Inspection Officers

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

Career Guidance and Counselling (To plan and fix dates)

Ms. Ritu Sharma (I/C)

Sh. Ravindra Chauhan

Ms. Sonika

Ms. Veena Sharma

Ms. Sweta

And all class teachers

 

·Year Planner for counselinsessionshalhave to bprepared bsecretarof the committee. minimuo06 (six) such counseling sessionshall havto be planned and be organized and reporting is mandatory.

·Collectiooinformation anproviding to studentsArrangement of GuesLectures.

·Monthly report has to bsubmitted on activitieundetaken foproviding information to thstudents-Please use a separate register.

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

Primary Education – Core Committee

 

Ms. Veena Sharma (I/C)

Ms. Sweta Bhardwaj

· Year planner shall have to be prepared by each head.

· PlanninanpreparatioCalendar of activities. Supervision oPrimary classes.  All thnew entriemabe supervised with thhelp of  Sr. PRTs & Academic Coordinator

&PGTof thVidyalaya, so   that necessarhelp cabgiven to them to understand abouCMP work anCCE/Back to basic work/learninoutcomes.

·Maintaining thbanoWorksheets oyearly basis angetting

Thboooworksheetbinded andisplay in CMP roomAll works related to primary education.

·Maintaining     CMP     &     CCE     Records,     back    to     basic records. Formation of Committees fovariouoccasion for primarwinfosmooth conduct oPrimarwingmonthly report oactivities undertaken by the Primary wing.

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

     Sports Committee

Ms. Sonika

Sports Instructor

Ms. Pooja Rani

Ms. Savita

 

Planning Vidyalaysports activities (Year calendar).

·          Monitoring blockperiod.

·          Purchasing required material.

·          Arrangemenosports meets aper KVS norms.

 

Planninand   conducting Annual Sports Day celebration for

2019-20.

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

Scout and Guide Cub stand Bulbul

Sh. Dutt Ram

Ms. Ritu Sharma

Ms. Rajni

Ms. Pooja

 

·          Registratioounits.

·          Fresh registratiofoPraveshCubs & Bulbuls etc.

·          Conducting upgrading camps & celebrations related to Scout.

·          TakinuCommunitdevelopmenanservice workonce in a month.

·          SubmittinmonthlReports & carryinouother work related

 

 

 

 

23

   

 

 Subject Committee

 

A - Secondary Science

 

Maths

 

Social Science

 

Hindi

 

English

Computer

     In Charge

·Evermonth these committees invariablsit andiscuson agenda that pre-decided angot approved bPrincipal. The agendshall bon thfollowinpointsThese points arsuggestivbunot exhaustivand teacher Head can explore more anmake committee meeting a novel annoble sittinso that a fruitfuoutcome is realized.

·Split usyllabumonth wisand teacher wise.

·Project work-term wise. Weightagomarks to each topic.

·Evaluation scheme. Practical work.

·Classroom activities and teaching aids. Model questiopaper.

·Identification oslow Learners angifted children and remedial action.

·Under achievers/slow learners identification.

·Strategy         for         effective        monitoring         for         studentimprovements. Educational tour.

·Class activitiesExhibition, Exam-PT/MT/HY/SEE.

·Preparatioosubject magazine.

·CCworkBack to basic files/Subject enrichment activities and Files oCycle test /CT/MT/Remedial class test carried out to pic-wisbthe teachers.

·Innovations takeup anthe reports therof.

 

 

 

Mr. S.P. Sharma

Mr. Gurjinder Singh

Mr. Ravindra Nath Singh Chauhan

Mr. Ashok Kumar

Mr. Vishal Gupta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Library Advisory Council

 

Ms. Sunita (I/C)

Ms. Veena Sharma

Ms. Janki

Mr. Haneef

Ms. Sonika

Ms. Savita

VMC Member (Teacher Repr)

 

·Planninanpreparing thbookfor condemnation.

·SupervisinthLibrary activities undetaken by the Librariaanseeking it on monthlbasis.

·Raising the requiremenobooks takinthe lisfrostudents of Classes XI and XII and respectivsubject teachers.

·Submission of requisition to Principal foprocurement througthe committee. Strictlfollowing LibrarPolicof KVS. Improving librarservice and its monitoring.

·    Note: Librarians are to prepare a Yearly planner oactivities

And submit to Principal.

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

Value Education

&Integrity Club

 

Ms. Sonika (I/C)

Mrs. Ritu Sharma

Ms. Pooja Rani

 

·    PreparatiooAnnual calendaovalubased educatioprograms and activities.

·    Conducting ovalue educatioprogram as per KVS guidelines

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

Eco Club

Ms. Meenu (I/C)

Ms. Rita Bhagat

 

·    Conducting activities related to thClub.

 

 

27

 

 

Literary Club

 

Mrs. Sunita (I/C)

Mr. Ravindra Nath

Sh. Dutt Ram

Ms. Renu sharma

Ms. Deepika jamwal

·    Conducting activities related to thClub

28

Science Club

Ms. Rita Bhagat (I/C)

PGT Bio

PGT Physics

·    Conducting activities related to thClub

 

 

29

 

 

 

Math’s Club

Mr. SP Sharma

Mr. Rajesh Kamal

Mr. Md. Shamshad

·    Conducting activities related to thClub

 

 

30

 

 

 

CMP Committee

Mrs. Veena Sharma (HM)

 

Mrs. Sweta Bhardwaj

 

Mrs. Kriti Attri

 

·The committee is responsible foproper maintenance, beautification andevelopmenof resources within the roofor thpurposof effective functioning oPrimary Wing.

·PlanninoCMP roousagbPRTs.

·Exploring resource planning andeveloping room to ensure strengtheoprimary education.

·    Acquiring material, teaching aidsCD’s booksplay material etc., to display ithCMP so as to makit a better resource room.

·    Re-charging of DisTV activatioanprepare a plan to shofilshowlivoDisTV

·    Planner has to bsubmitted by thCommittee.

·    Monthly Report Submitting a report on activities takeup.

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

AEP–planning& conducting a minimum of 6 sessions in each term

Mrs.Ritu sharma Sharma(I/C)

Mrs. Veena Sharma HM

Ms. Sunita

Ms. Sonika

Mr. Dutt Ram

Mr. Haneef khan

Mrs. Meenu Ghai

 

·    Organizing Pmeeting, creating awarenesamonparents and children about thchangein adolescent (adult) stage, Awareness abousexual diseases, Solution fostress related problemsPlanningPreparation and conductinthprograms.

·    Ever10tomonth AEP classes are to be conducted on core issue.

Submittina monthly report to Principal.

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

Hygiene anSanitation (Cleanliness of Vidyalaya and Surroundings)

And Drinking water

 

 

Mrs. Ritu sharma(I/C)

Mrs. Veena Sharma (HM)

Mr. Rajesh Kamal

Ms. Pooja

Mrs. Savita

Mr. Pritam chand

Mr. Kuldeep 

All CTs and Co-CTs

 

·    Checking cleanliness in toilet another placesdaily pursuing sweeper to work promptly.

·    Submitting Monthly report oobservations.

·    The committee shall takuthwork in a very effectivmanner so that, children get hygienic environment ansanitized toilets.

·    Please ensure that, the laborers usdisinfectants. Keep the contact number othe contractor responsible for anupdate hiwith the problemobserved. Thundersigned is confidenon the team constituted as theexecute thwork promptly.

·    Once in everweekthe committee shall go round the Vidyalaya exterior vieanfind out the growths in the wall and the surroundings.

·    Plan the cleaning campaign anget thwordonwith thhelp of contractor/Labour.

·    Submit the requisition and report on thwork completion.

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

Beautification and Garden

Mrs. Ritu Sharma(I/C)

  Ms. Rita Bhagat

PGT Bio

Ms. Veena

Ms. Sweta

 

·Garden maintenance observation anmakinsuggestions to gardener.

 

·Monthly revieogarden ansuggestions to improvement.

 

Submittinomonthly revieogarden& Beautificatioof Vidyalaya. Raisinthe requiremenfor Garden and Vidyalaybeautification.

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

Students’ Council Committee

 

 

Mr. SP Sharma

Mr. Ravindra

Ms. Janki

Mr. Haneef

·Planning a calendar of Student’s council meeting to discusabouvarious academic activities of the Vidyalaya.

·RevieoAttendance registers once in ever1days and communicating.

·Syllabus coveragfrom classes VI to XII once in a month.

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

Exhibitions’ committee - Science

Ms. Rita Bhagat (I/C)

Mr. Rajesh Kamal

Physics Teacher

Ms. Ritu Sharma

Ms. Meenu Ghai

Ms. Savita

·Plan the exhibition theme anmodel in advance anstart synopsis preparation.

·Conduct mock exhibition welbefore the exhibitionscheduled as per KVS.

·Decide thbest models and the suggestionfoimprovement.

·Get thnemodels readbefore the exhibition to begin.

·Note: Afar as Science exhibition is concerned, the In-charge teacher will discuswith Principal on all thmodalities observed and record in the Science departmenminutes register.

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

Exhibitions Committee – Social Science

Ms. Sonika (I/C)

Mr. Haneef Khan

Mr. Gurjinder

Ms. Janki

Ms. Rajni Music tr.

·Plan the exhibition themes anmodels in advance anstart synopsis preparation.

·Conduct mock exhibition welbefore the exhibitions scheduled as per KVS.

·Decide thbest models and the suggestionfoimprovement.

·Get thnemodels readbefore the exhibition to begin.

·Note:  Afar as Social-Science exhibition is concerned, the In-charge teacher will discuswith Principal on all thmodalities observed and record in the Social-Science departmenminutes register.

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

Reception & Refreshment  Committee for the occasions

 

Ms. Ritu Sharma (I/C)

Ms. Rita Bhagat

Mr. Haneef Khan

Ms. Veena Sharma (HM)

Mr. Rajesh Kamal

Ms. Rajni

Ms. Monika

·The committee is responsible to get thfront elevatioothe Vidyalayfulldecorated and reception formalities shall bmade to thperfection.

·Refreshmenprocuremenand arrangement is another vital responsibilitshall bdonmeticulously.

·Fixinand arranging the arenfor refreshment oGuests and teachers anvolunteerdurinbig events.

·The entire infrastructure required (spoonsplates, cups, saucers, drinking water etc.for smooth conduct of refreshmendistribution thougproper work distribution amongst is thmain responsibility to be executed meticulously.

·Note:11th hour planning or doing be avoided foimportant events. All the events that gwith externaguest are always important anshall gwithout anhiccups. Postponing is baattitude, savoid it.

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

Vidyalaya Magazine and Quarterly News  Letter for Primary  Committee

 

Mr. Ravindra Nath (I/C)

Mrs. Veena Sharma (HM)

Mr. Dutt Ram

Mr. Vikas

Ms. Pooja

Ms. Savita

Computer Instructor

·Overall Planning othmagazine collectioaprefixed schedule.

·Collect thmaterials ankeep updatintheperiodically.

·Prize recipients (students, teachersshall be asked to give the photographs. Teachers/officers/officials retiring from services shall have apace to bparof Vidyalaya Magazine.

·Thmagazine collectioand compilation work shalbe completed before December 2018Responsible for thplanning quarterly Newsletter foPrimary lineopreviouyear. Dates ounveiling the Newsletter shall bdecided through a planner and accordingly thwork has to be conducted ankeep ready.

·    Every quarterly the Newsletter has to go to Regional Office to

Update thmonthly work & conduct of the Vidyalaya primary wing

 

 

 

39

 

 

 

RTI and Parliament Questions Reply

Mr. Gurjinder Singh (I/C)

Mr. Haneef Khan

Ms. Sunita

Mr. Suresh Sharma

·To attend thquarries madunder RTI and ensure the response is madoobefore thstipulated date.

·Collect data /information to be incorporated in the replof such letters.

·Thmembers and I/C to keep theupdated with the rules anprocedures regardinRTI act.

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

राज भाषा समिति

   Raj Bhasha Samiti

Mr. Haneef Khan (I/C)

Mr. Ravindra Nath Chauhan

Mr. Suresh Sharma

·Periodical reports shall bprepared as per thschedule and without any reminder from Head of the Institution. So, the committee requires somplan oRaj Bashimplementation.

·So, Year planner mabprepared for thpurpose.

·HindPakhwadhas been the sole workwdfoRaj Bhasha.

·So, the committee is responsible to plan sommore activities prior to HindPakhwada and conduct through Hindi classes anCCA activities anCCE activitieso that, the report sent to KVS abouthRaj Bashimplementation will bdecorative and acceptable.

·Evermonth a test ointricacies oRaj basha has to be

Conducted for teachers.

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

Grievance Committee

Ms. Janki (I/C)

Mr. Haneef Khan

Mr. Rajesh Kamal

Mrs. Rajni

·    Tperiodically open suggestiobox at least once in a months.

·    Tkeep a recorosuggestionogrievances received from thstudentsstaff oparents. Tmaintain the minutes othe meetings.

 

 

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

Sexual Harassment and Gender Sensitization Committee

Ms. Veena Sharma (I/C)

Mrs. Janki

Ms. Meenu

VMC Member (Teacher Rep.)

Ms. Sweta Bhardwaj

Ms. Rita Bhagat

 

Prevendiscriminatioansexual harassmenagainswomenby promotingender amitamonstudents anemployees.

 

·Deal with caseodiscrimination ansexual harassment againswomen, in a timbounmanner, aiming to ensuring support services to thvictimized and termination othharassment; Recommend appropriate punitive action againsthguiltparty to thPrincipal.

 

 

 

 

43

 

 

 

 

Alumni Association

Mr. Gurjinder (I/C)

Ms. Janki

Mr. SP Sharma

Mr. Vishal Gupta

 

·    Tmaintaiproper recordof alumnof thVidyalaya.

 

·    To arrange alumnmeet in the Vidyalaybdiscussing with thundersigned.

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

Olympiads (Science & Maths) & VVM/N

CSC/IAPT

Mr. Rajesh Kamal (I/C)

Ms. Meenu Ghai

Ms. Shivangi         

Computer Instructor

 

·    To conduct all the Olympiadsmoothly.

·    Tmake thstudents aware about thdifferenkindof Olympiads conducted in the Vidyalaya.

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

Disaster Management

Mr. SP Sharma (I/C)

Ms. Veena Sharma

Mr. Gurjinder

Ms. Meenu Ghai

 

·    Mock Drills & awarenesprogram to be organized twice a year

i.e. April & Oct

 

 

 

 

46

 

 

 

 

 

Morning Assembly

Mr. Ravindra Nath

Mr. Pritam Chand

Mr. Kuldeep

Sports Coach

Mr. Dutt Ram

Class teachers on duty

·Tplan thmorning assemblprograms and allot thduty to the concerned H.M/C.T. In addition, to check thpreparation of thprogram before presentinithmorning assembly.

·Children’s birthdawill be celebrated in thmorning assembly on his/her specific dates obirth twishim/her.

·Tprovide a greeting card & toffee & all students have to wish thebpresentinbirthdasong.

·Another related work VALUE EDUCATION

·Tprepare compact program fodeveloping goohabits anmoral valuamonthstudents.

·To encourage thstudents on thobservatioof goohabits & behavior anaward them

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

Staff Meeting and recording of the minutes & Monthly DO to Ro.

Mr. Dutt Ram (I/C)

Mr. Haneef Khan

Ms. Sweta

 

·To record thminuteof all staff meetingsP.T.Ameetings, X&XII class P.T.Ameetingand to maintain records/files othsame.

·To note down all important events/functions etc. held in Vidyalaya.

·To prepare by monthly newsletter and to send to RO and other Officials of KVS.

 

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

Fee Concession and RTE

Ms. Veena Sharma (HM)

Mr. Haneef Khan

And all the class teachers from 1st to 8th

 

·The role is this committee is to prepare class-wise data of students who have been given Fee Concession of any kind. While in Primary; Fee concession /exemptions and RTE data has to be prepared in a register and submit every month for a review of Principal

 

 

 

 

NOTES:-

 

1.  All the In – charge and members of the various departments/ committees are requested to prepare a complete action plan in duplicate for the session 2019-20 as per allotment given and submit a copy to the Principal by 15TH April 2019 for record without fail.

 

2.    All the In-charge and members of the various departments / committees will be fully responsible for maintaining the assigned duties activities and prescribed program. In case of any difficulty, undersigned must be contacted.

 

3.  All the in – charge and members of the various departments/committees are free to take their own decision to achieve excellence in activities, if necessary, they can contact the Principal.

 

4.  All the In-charges and members of the concerned departments/committees will have to work on full – fledged manner. When In charge is on leave etc. Senior member of the concerned departments must be available on duty and vice versa.

 

5.   Please put your efforts to discharge all the responsibilities in time and with a creative and effective manner. Undersigned is always ready to help and assist you all as per your requirement. Undersigned has full confidence on you about having sufficient ability and potentiality to carry out the assigned responsibilities. Please utilize your talent for the betterment of the Vidyalaya and students.

6.  All these committees will come in force from 01-04-2019 till 31st March 2020.

 

 

 

 

 


Mr. Surjeet Singh (PRINCIPAL)

 

 

 

LIST OF CLASS TEACHER AND CO–CLASS TEACHERS SESSION 2019-20

 

Class and Section

Class Teacher’s name

Co-Class Teacher’s name

Signature

I-A

Ms. Sweta Bhardwaj

Ms. Shivangi

 

I-B

Ms. Shivangi

Ms. Sweta Bhardwaj

 

II-A

Ms. Monika

Ms. Menka

 

II-B

Ms. Menka

Ms. Monika

 

III-A

Ms. Savita

Ms. Poli

 

III-B

Ms. Poli

Ms. Savita

 

IV-A

Ms. Pooja

Ms. Nidhi

 

IV-B

Ms. Nidhi

Ms. Pooja

 

V-A

Ms. Kriti

Ms. Rita

 

V-B

Ms. Rita

Ms. Kriti

 

VI-A

Ms. Sonia Sharma

Ms. Jyoti

 

VI-B

Ms. Mamta

Ms. Jyoti

 

VII-A

Mr. Shamshad

Mr. Vikas Sharma

 

VII-B

Ms. Deepika Jamwal

Mr. Vikas Sharma

 

VIII-A

Mr. Rajesh Kamal

Ms. Renu Sharma

 

VIII-B

Ms. Sunita Muthoo

Ms. Renu Sharma

 

IX-A

Mr. Haneef Khan

PGT Bio

 

IX-B

Ms. Rita Bhagat

PGT Bio

 

X-A

Ms. Meenu Ghai

Mr. Dutt Ram

 

X-B

Ms. Sonika

Mr. Dutt Ram

 

XI-A

Mr. Vishal Gupta

Mr. Pankaj

 

XI-B

Ms. Janki

Mr. Pankaj

 

XII-A

Mr. Ravindra Chauhan

Mr. SP Sharma

 

XII-B

Mr. Gurjinder

Mr. SP Sharma

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL: MR. SURJEET SINGH

 

 
Local Transfer last date 25/06/2019      Application are invited for the Class XI Commerce w.e.f 30.5.2019 to 10.6.2019 against vacant seats       National Award for Teachers (The Online self nomination process for eligible teachers is already live from 06.05.2019 on www.mhrd.gov.in)      WELCOME TO KV NO 1 AKHNOOR      
KVS RO | KVSANGATHAN | CBSE | NCERT | Admission Guidellines | Transfer Policy | Sakshat | Shiksha | CBSE Norms of Affiliation | Annual Report
Copyright 2016, KV No. 1 Akhnoor
Visitor No.